1000L Pot and Column Still for Commercial Whiskey Distillation

Fermenteurs coniques en acier inoxydable

1000L Pot and Column Still Whiskey Distiller

Copper column with stainless steel process vessel in a hybrid distillery system
Hybrid copper and stainless steel distillery equipment
Copper column with stainless steel process vessel in a hybrid distillery system
Hybrid copper and stainless steel distillery equipment
ZR-DT-1000L

1000L Pot and Column Still Whiskey Distiller

Modular Left-Right Split Configuration Space-Saving Modern Distillation Setup 1000L Commercial Production Scale

Description du produit :

The 1000L Pot and Column Still is a large‑scale, hybrid distillation system for commercial whiskey production. Featuring a 1000‑liter full‑copper pot still with an integrated tall fractionating column (4 sight glasses), copper dome with sight glass, and diamond‑plate stainless steel boiler body with agitator, connected via copper piping to a tall stainless steel condenser/collection tank with thermometers — all with comprehensive gauge monitoring and sanitary tri‑clamp fittings. The integrated column design provides exceptional separation efficiency while maintaining the rich, complex character of pot‑still production. The agitator ensures even heat distribution across the massive boiler for consistent runs, while the copper vapor path delivers catalytic sulfur removal for premium spirit quality. The pump‑assisted system enables efficient transfer between vessels.

Obtenir un devis gratuit

Caractéristiques du produit

Modèle ZR‑DT‑1000L
Capacité Effective volume:1000L
Matériau SUS304 / SUS316 / Cuivre rouge (au choix)
Utilisation Whiskey
Demande Usage domestique/Commercial
Mode de chauffage Chauffage électrique / Chauffage à vapeur / Chauffage au gaz à flamme directe (en option)
Système de contrôle Semi-automatisé avec régulateur PID Schneider / Entièrement automatisé avec API Siemens (au choix)
Tension Monophasé : 220 (110, 240…) V / 50 (60) Hz
Remarques 1 baril (BBL) = 117 litres ; 1 HL = 100 litres ; 1 gallon = 3,7854 litres

 

Types Volume Composant
Distillateur de whisky 50 à 5 000 L Cuve de distillation, col de cygne, condenseur, CIP, réseau de tuyauterie
Distillateur de vodka 50 à 5 000 L Alambic, tête d'oignon, colonne, déflegmateur, condenseur, réseau de tuyaux
Distillateur de brandy 50 à 5 000 L Alambic, tête d'oignon, déflegmateur, colonne, condenseur, CIP, réseau de tuyauterie
Distillateur de rhum 50 à 5 000 L Alambic, colonne, condenseur, CIP, réseau de tuyauterie
Distillateur de gin 50 à 5 000 L Alambic à repasse, colonne, panier de distillation, condenseur, CIP, réseau de tuyauterie
Distillateur de tequila 50 à 5 000 L Alambic, tête d'oignon, colonne, déflegmateur, condenseur, CIP, réseau de tuyauterie
Distillateur d'huiles essentielles 50 à 5 000 L Cuve de distillation, colonne, condenseur, séparateur huile-eau, CIP, réseau de tuyauterie
Distillateur de plusieurs spiritueux 200-5 000 L Alambic, tête d'oignon, déflegmateur, colonne, panier à gin, condenseur, CIP, cuve de collecte

 

Avantage de la configuration

1000L Maximum Hybrid Capacity
1000L pot volume — the largest in the pot-column hybrid series. Delivers maximum commercial batch yields for large-scale distilleries requiring high-volume whiskey production with both pot still character and reflux capability.

Integrated Reflux Column with Sight Glasses
Tall reflux column integrated into pot neck with 4-5 sight glasses — combining traditional pot still aesthetics with modern reflux capability for precise spirit purity control.

Large Separate Collection Tank
Dedicated stainless steel collection/storage tank provides substantial holding capacity — ideal for continuous production workflows and large-batch whiskey operations.

Traditional Copper Pot Still Shape
Classic copper pot body with alembic dome delivers authentic vapor dynamics for premium whiskey flavor development — the same geometry trusted by Scotland’s finest distilleries.

Système de pompage intégré
Built-in pump enables efficient liquid transfer between pot and collection tank — supporting continuous production workflows and reducing manual handling at industrial scale.

Professional Temperature Monitoring
Gauges at critical points (pot, column, collection tank) provide comprehensive process visibility — enabling precise cut decisions and repeatable batch consistency.

Industrial-Grade Construction
Heavy-duty hammered stainless steel pot base and collection tank provide durability and reliability for continuous commercial operation in demanding distillery environments.

Hybrid copper and stainless steel distillery equipment

Présentation des produits associés

Foire aux questions

  • What makes the 1000L Pot and Column Still Whiskey Distiller unique?

    The 1000L Pot and Column Still Whiskey Distiller features several unique design elements:

    • Large 1000L capacity for high-volume production
    • Traditional pot still shape with integrated column
    • Multiple sight glasses for visual monitoring
    • Separate large collection vessel for efficient processing
    • Pump-assisted liquid transfer system
    • Professional commercial-grade construction
    • Complete turnkey distillation solution
  • What is the purpose of the large collection vessel on the 1000L Pot and Column Still Whiskey Distiller?

    The 1000L Pot and Column Still Whiskey Distiller includes a large separate collection vessel:

    • Provides efficient spirit collection and separation
    • Allows for heads, hearts, and tails separation
    • Large capacity reduces the need for frequent emptying
    • Sight glass for monitoring collection level
    • Temperature gauge for monitoring spirit temperature
    • Professional design for commercial operations
  • What is the purpose of the pump on the 1000L Pot and Column Still Whiskey Distiller?

    The 1000L Pot and Column Still Whiskey Distiller includes a pump for:

    • Transferring wash from fermentation tank to pot still
    • Circulating liquid during distillation
    • Draining spent mash after distillation
    • Moving finished spirit to storage
    • Reflux return to column (if configured)
    • Essential for large-scale commercial operations
  • Can I control the alcohol proof with the 1000L Pot and Column Still Whiskey Distiller?

    Yes. The 1000L Pot and Column Still Whiskey Distiller offers multiple proof control options:

    • Pot still mode: 60-70% ABV (traditional whiskey character)
    • Column mode: 90-95% ABV (vodka-quality neutral spirit)
    • Hybrid mode: variable proof depending on column plates used
    • Multiple sight glasses for visual monitoring
    • Temperature gauges for precise control
    • Large collection vessel for efficient fraction separation
  • Can I customize the 1000L Pot and Column Still Whiskey Distiller?

    Yes. The 1000L Pot and Column Still Whiskey Distiller can be customized:

    • Number of plates (more or fewer than standard 5-6)
    • Column height and diameter
    • Heating method (electric/steam/gas)
    • Tension et fréquence (110 V/220 V/380 V, 50/60 Hz)
    • Addition of botanical basket for gin production
    • Control panel upgrades (PLC/SCADA systems)
    • Additional collection vessels
    • Custom finishes and branding
      Contact us for custom configurations.
Fermenteurs coniques en acier inoxydable

Contactez-nous pour une solution sur mesure

Prêt à augmenter votre capacité de brassage ? Contactez-nous dès aujourd'hui pour discuter des besoins de votre projet et recevoir une offre gratuite et sur mesure.

    Nous vous répondrons dans les 24 heures. En cas d'urgence, veuillez nous contacter via WhatsApp ou WeChat : +86 131 8893 2181,.

    *Nous respectons votre vie privée et toutes les informations sont protégées.

    Nous n'utiliserons vos informations que pour répondre à votre demande et ne vous enverrons jamais d'e-mails non sollicités ni de messages promotionnels.

    Demander un devis

      Nous vous répondrons dans les 24 heures. En cas d'urgence, veuillez nous contacter via WhatsApp ou WeChat au +8613188932181.

      *Nous respectons votre vie privée et toutes vos informations sont protégées.

      Nous n'utiliserons vos informations que pour répondre à votre demande et ne vous enverrons jamais d'e-mails non sollicités ni de messages promotionnels.