750L Column Still for Whiskey Distillation | ZR Brew

Конические бродильные чаны из нержавеющей стали

750L Column Still for Whiskey Distillation

ZR-DT-750L

750L Column Still for Whiskey Distillation

Whisky Type: Single Malt Whisky, Grain Whisky, Craft Whisky, Whisky Base Spirit Column Configuration: Copper Column, Distillation Column, Onion Head, Dephlegmator, Condenser, Vapor Pipe Equipment Material: Red Copper, SUS304 Stainless Steel, SUS316 Stainless Steel — Customized

Описание товара:

This 750L Column Still for Whiskey Distillation is a commercial column distillation system dedicated to whiskey production. It is engineered for mid-to-large craft distilleries to run high-volume, stable whiskey batches. Equipped with copper dome and copper column for sulfur removal to deliver clean and flavourful whiskey spirit. It adopts dimpled stainless steel boiler, shell-and-tube condenser with thermometers, multi-compartment collection tank, triclamp fittings and comprehensive gauge monitoring. Adjustable reflux control supports flexible spirit profile tuning, ranging from rich whiskey to higher-proof spirits. Multiple sight glasses, thermometers and pressure gauges provide full process visibility. Built-in stirrer ensures uniform heating and consistent distillation results for continuous commercial whiskey manufacturing.

Получить бесплатный расчет стоимости

Product Parameters

Модель ZR‑DT‑750L
Вместимость Effective volume:750L
Материал SUS304 / SUS316 / красная медь (на выбор)
Способ применения Whiskey
Заявка Для домашнего использования/для коммерческого использования
Способ нагрева Электрическое отопление / Паровое отопление / Газовое отопление с прямым нагревом (опция)
Система управления Полуавтоматический режим с ПИД-регулятором Schneider / Полностью автоматический режим с ПЛК Siemens (на выбор)
Напряжение Однофазное питание: 220 (110, 240…) В / 50 (60) Гц
Примечания 1 баррель (BBL) = 117 литров; 1 HL = 100 литров; 1 галлон = 3,7854 литра

 

Типы Объём Компонент
Вискикурня 50–5000 л Дистилляционный котёл, «лебединая шея», конденсатор, система CIP, трубопроводная система
Винокурня по производству водки 50–5000 л Перегонный куб, луковица, колонна, дефлегматор, конденсатор, система трубопроводов
Завод по производству бренди 50–5000 л Дистилляционный котёл, луковица, дефлематор, колонна, конденсатор, система CIP, трубопроводная сеть
Ромный завод 50–5000 л Дистилляционный котёл, колонна, конденсатор, система CIP, трубопроводная система
Дистиллятор джина 50–5000 л Дистилляционный котёл, колонна, корзина для дистилляции джина, конденсатор, система CIP, трубопроводная система
Завод по производству текилы 50–5000 л Дистилляционный котёл, луковица, колонна, дефлегматор, конденсатор, система CIP, трубопроводная система
Установка для дистилляции эфирных масел 50–5000 л Дистилляционный котёл, колонна, конденсатор, масловодяной сепаратор, система CIP, трубопроводная система
Установка для дистилляции нескольких видов спиртных напитков 200–5000 л Дистилляционный котёл, лукообразная головка, дефлегатор, колонна, джин-корзина, конденсатор, система CIP, сборный резервуар

 

Преимущества конфигурации

750L Large Commercial Capacity
750L pot volume delivers substantial batch yields for established distilleries — positioned between 500L and 1000L systems for flexible high-volume production scaling.

Premium Copper Alembic & Reflux Column
Large copper alembic dome with reflux column featuring 4-5 sight glasses — combining traditional copper contact for flavor development with modern reflux capability for spirit purity control.

Integrated Motor Stirrer
Built-in motor stirrer ensures efficient wash mixing and uniform heat distribution — critical for consistent extraction and optimal distillation performance at 750L commercial scale.

Integrated Multi-Compartment Collection System
Built-in stainless steel collection cabinet with multiple compartments and valves enables simultaneous collection of different distillate fractions — streamlining the whiskey production workflow.

Professional Temperature Monitoring
Multiple gauges at critical points (pot, column, condenser) provide comprehensive process visibility — enabling precise cut decisions and repeatable batch consistency.

Tall Stainless Steel Condenser
Hammered stainless steel condenser provides efficient cooling for high-volume distillation runs while matching the professional aesthetic of the overall system.

Industrial-Grade Construction
Heavy-duty stainless steel base, frame, and collection cabinet provide durability and reliability for continuous commercial operation in demanding distillery environments.

Отображение сопутствующих товаров

Часто задаваемые вопросы

  • What makes the 750L Column Still for Whiskey Distillation unique?

    The 750L Column Still for Whiskey Distillation features several unique design elements:

    • Large 750L capacity for high-volume production
    • Integrated collection/receiving vessel system
    • Separate dedicated condenser column
    • Copper dome and column for quality spirit production
    • Professional hammer finish on stainless steel
    • Complex valve system for precise control
    • Motorized stirring for consistent results
    • Complete turnkey distillation solution
  • How many plates does the 750L Column Still for Whiskey Distillation have?

    The 750L Column Still for Whiskey Distillation features approximately 4-5 copper plates with sight glasses:

    • Each plate provides an additional distillation stage
    • Sight glasses allow visual monitoring of plate activity
    • Plates can be bypassed for lower-proof, more flavorful spirits
    • Copper plates help remove sulfur compounds
    • The plate configuration is optimized for commercial whiskey production
  • What heating options are available for the 750L Column Still for Whiskey Distillation?

    The 750L Column Still for Whiskey Distillation offers multiple heating options:

    • Electric heating (recommended): 60-80 kW immersion elements
    • Steam jacket heating: for most even heat distribution
    • Gas burner: propane or natural gas
    • External steam coils: cost-effective option
      The small stainless steel control cabinet houses the heating controls.
  • Can I control the alcohol proof with the 750L Column Still for Whiskey Distillation?

    Yes. The 750L Column Still for Whiskey Distillation offers multiple proof control options:

    • Use all plates for maximum proof (90-95% ABV)
    • Bypass some plates for lower-proof, more flavorful spirits
    • Traditional cut management using collection vessels
    • Multiple parrot/spouts for real-time ABV monitoring
    • Temperature control affects proof output
    • Can produce everything from 40% ABV to 95% ABV
  • Can I customize the 750L Column Still for Whiskey Distillation?

    Yes. The 750L Column Still for Whiskey Distillation can be customized:

    • Number of plates (more or fewer than standard 4-5)
    • Column height and diameter
    • Heating method (electric/steam/gas)
    • Напряжение и частота (110 В/220 В/380 В, 50/60 Гц)
    • Collection vessel configuration
    • Additional columns or/gin basket
    • Control panel and automation upgrades
    • Custom finishes and branding
    • PLC/SCADA automation systems
      Contact us for custom configurations.
Конические бродильные чаны из нержавеющей стали

Свяжитесь с нами, чтобы получить индивидуальное решение

Готовы увеличить свои производственные мощности по пивоварению? Свяжитесь с нами сегодня, чтобы обсудить требования вашего проекта и получить бесплатное индивидуальное предложение.

    Мы ответим вам в течение 24 часов. В случае срочного вопроса, пожалуйста, добавьте нас в WhatsApp/WeChat: +86 131 8893 2181,.

    *Мы уважаем вашу конфиденциальность, и вся информация находится под защитой.

    Мы будем использовать вашу информацию исключительно для ответа на ваш запрос и никогда не будем отправлять незапрашиваемые электронные письма или рекламные сообщения.

    Получить расценки

      Мы ответим вам в течение 24 часов. В случае срочного вопроса, пожалуйста, добавьте нас в WhatsApp/WeChat: +8613188932181.

      *Мы уважаем вашу конфиденциальность, и вся информация находится под защитой.

      Мы будем использовать вашу информацию исключительно для ответа на ваш запрос и никогда не будем отправлять незапрашиваемые электронные письма или рекламные сообщения.